SteveFlesch
País
United States
Edad
59Profesional desde
1990Lugar de nacimiento
Cincinnati, OHUniversidad
University of KentuckyPGA Tour Champions Wins
4
Wins (2026)
0Top 10 (2026)
3

World Rank
(OWGR)
-United States
Steve Flesch
Clasificaciones de estadísticas
| STAT | VALUE | RANK | SUPPORTING STAT | VALUE |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Driving | 94 | 62 | Distance Rank(41) | Accuracy Rank(53) |
| Longest Drives | 335 | 142 | Tournament(Stifel Charity Classic) | Round(3) |
| Driving Distance | 283.0 | 41 | Total Distance(29,995) | Total Drives(106) |
| Driving Accuracy Percentage | 63.02% | 53 | Fairways Hit(513) | Possible Fairways(814) |
| Greens in Regulation Percentage | 70.81% | 32 | Greens Hit(752) | # Holes(1,062) |
| Scrambling | 57.10% | 50 | Par or Better(177) | Missed GIR(310) |
| Sand Save Percentage | 48.53% | 40 | # Saves(33) | # Bunkers(68) |
| Putting Average | 1.786 | 33 | GIR Putts(1,343) | Greens Hit(752) |
| Birdie or Better Conversion Percentage | 29.11% | 40 | # Birdies(218) | Greens Hit(749) |
| Putts Per Round | 29.78 | 44 | Total Putts(1,757) | Total Rounds(59) |
| Putts per Round - Round 1 | 30.00% | 46 | Total Putts(600) | Total Rounds(20) |
| Putts per Round - Round 2 | 29.60% | 33 | Total Putts(592) | Total Rounds(20) |
| Putts per Round - Round 3 | 29.72% | 46 | Total Putts(535) | Total Rounds(18) |
| Putts per Round - Round 4 | 30.00% | 23 | Total Putts(30) | Total Rounds(1) |
| Overall Putting Average | 1.600 | 57 | # of Putts(1,757) | # of Holes(1,098) |
| One Putt Percentage | 35.70% | 23 | # of 1 putts(392) | # of holes(1,098) |
| 3 Putt Avoidance | 3.73% | 56 | Total 3 Putts(41) | Total Holes (overall)(1,098) |
| Scoring Average (Actual) | 70.64 | 40 | Total Strokes(4,309) | Total Rounds(61) |
| Bounce Back | 24.53% | 14 | ||
| Bogey Avoidance | - | - | ||
| Round 1 Scoring Average | 70.62 | 35 | Total Strokes(1,483) | Total Rounds(21) |
| Round 2 Scoring Average | 70.14 | 31 | Total Strokes(1,473) | Total Rounds(21) |
| Round 3 Scoring Average | 71.17 | 52 | Total Strokes(1,281) | Total Rounds(18) |
| Round 4 Scoring Average | - | - | ||
| Par 3 Scoring Average | 3.10 | 52 | Total Strokes(794) | Total Holes(256) |
| Par 3 Birdie or Better Leaders | 12.11% | 40 | Par 3 Birdies or Better(31) | Par 3 Holes(256) |
| Par 4 Scoring Average | 4.03 | 37 | Total Strokes(2,494) | Total Holes(619) |
| Par 4 Birdie or Better Leaders | 15.51% | 46 | Par 4 Birdies or Better(96) | Par 4 Holes(619) |
| Par 5 Scoring Average | 4.58 | 19 | Total Strokes(1,021) | Total Holes(223) |
| Par 5 Birdie or Better Leaders | 46.64% | 31 | Par 5 Birdies or Better(104) | Par 5 Holes(223) |
| Front 9 Scoring Average | - | - | ||
| Back 9 Scoring Average | - | - | ||
| Early Scoring Average | - | - | ||
| Late Scoring Average | - | - | ||
| Lowest Round | 64 | 30 | Tourn/Course(Rogers Charity ) | Round(2) |
| Birdie Average | 3.64 | 40 | # of Birdies(222) | |
| Total Birdies | 222 | 39 | ||
| Birdie or Better Percentage | 21.04% | 40 | Total Birdies(231) | Total Holes(1,098) |
| Eagles (Holes per) | 122.0 | 9 | # of Holes(1,098) | # of Eagles(9) |
| Total Eagles | 9 | 8 | ||
| Par Breakers | 21.04% | 40 | # Birdies/Eagles(231) | # Holes(1,098) |
| Scoring Average Final Rnd | 71.17 | 49 | Total Strokes(1,281) | Total Rounds(18) |
| Final Round Performance | 45.00% | 61 | ||
| Consecutive Fairways Hit | 16 | 62 | Current Streak(2) | |
| Consecutive Par 3 Birdies | 3 | 10 | ||
| Consecutive Holes below Par | 5 | 7 | ||
| Consecutive GIR | 24 | 17 | Current Streak(1) | Round(1) |
| Consecutive Sand Saves | 6 | 16 | Current Streak(2) | Round(3) |
| Best YTD Streak w/o a 3-Putt | 202 | 4 | Current Streak(29) | |
| Current Streak without a 3 Putt | - | - | ||
| YTD Par or Better Streak | 7 | 55 | ||
| Consecutive Birdies Streak | 5 | 5 | ||
| Consecutive Birdies/Eagles streak | 2 | 31 | ||
| Charles Schwab Cup Money List | $506,554 | 46 | YTD Victories | |
| 2026 Charles Schwab Cup Points | 538,869 | 46 | Pts. Behind Leader(3,404,961) | Wins |


